2013年6月24日星期一

Pass4Test PMI CA0-001 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu CA0-001 (Certified Associate in Project Management) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von CA0-001 (Certified Associate in Project Management) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.


Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen und somit die PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich nur einmal bestehen. Die PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist gut für Ihre Berufskarriere. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test garantieren, dass Sie die Fragen sowie deren Konzept verstehen können.


Exam Code: CA0-001

Prüfungsname: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)

In Bezug auf die CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Zuverlässigkeit nicht zu ignorieren. Die Schulungsmaterialien zur CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden besonders entworfen, um Ihre Effizienz zu erhöhen. Unsere Website hat weltweit die höchste Erfolgsquote.


Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.


CA0-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CA0-001.html


NO.1 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001 antworten   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.2 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C

PMI zertifizierungsantworten   CA0-001 antworten   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.3 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001

NO.5 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfung   CA0-001 testantworten   CA0-001

NO.6 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C

PMI dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001 echte fragen   CA0-001

NO.7 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A

PMI exam fragen   CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A

PMI zertifizierung   CA0-001   CA0-001 echte fragen   CA0-001

NO.9 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A

PMI prüfung   CA0-001 zertifizierung   CA0-001   CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   CA0-001

NO.10 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A

PMI zertifizierungsfragen   CA0-001 prüfung   CA0-001   CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001   CA0-001 originale fragen

NO.12 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C

PMI prüfungsfrage   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.13 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A

PMI zertifizierung   CA0-001 prüfungsfragen   CA0-001 echte fragen   CA0-001   CA0-001 originale fragen   CA0-001 echte fragen

NO.14 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   CA0-001

NO.15 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 prüfungsfragen   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001 prüfungsfrage   CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C

PMI prüfungsfragen   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.17 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A

PMI testantworten   CA0-001 prüfung   CA0-001   CA0-001 testantworten

NO.18 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D

PMI zertifizierung   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001

NO.19 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.20 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.21 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.22 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C

PMI zertifizierung   CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001 zertifizierung

NO.23 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C

PMI dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfungsfrage   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.24 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfungsfrage   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.25 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfungsfragen   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.26 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 antworten   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001

NO.27 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B

PMI dumps   CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.28 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B

PMI testantworten   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.29 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B

PMI exam fragen   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001

NO.30 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 originale fragen   CA0-001 originale fragen   CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen   CA0-001   CA0-001

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann kann Pass4Test in diesem Moment Ihnen helfen, Problem zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen mit guter Qualität, damit Sie die Prüfung bestehen und exzellentes Mitglied der PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierung werden können. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, durch die PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung sich zu verbessern, dann wählen doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test zu wählen ist keinesfalls nicht falsch. UnserPass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und somit das Zertifikat bekommen können. So können Sie sich sicher verbessern.


没有评论:

发表评论